Club Minor Fixtures

Group 1

Group 2

Group 3

Group 4

Novice

Round 1  - 5th March 2022

Group 1

Oola 2:8
St. Brigids 4:10

Ahane 7:7
St. Ailbes 1:5

Oola
St. Ailbes.png
st brigids.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg

Group 3

Galtee Gaels 3:9
Groody Gaels 5:4

Pallasgreen 6:7
Ballylanders 1:4

Groody Gaels
Ballylanders_edited.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Group 2

Dromcollogher/Broadford 4:5
Fr. Caseys 2:2

Knockainey vs
Mungret/St. Pauls

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
klfc.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
fr caseys.jpg

Group 4

St. Senans Bye

Monagea 5:17
Old Mill 1:4

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
old mill.jpg

Novice

gerald griffins.jpg

Gerald Griffins (L)
Feoghanagh/Castlemahon (W)

Adare 7:5
Cappagh 3:6

adare.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
feohanagh.jpg

Round 2  - 12th March 2022

Group 1

St. Ailbes vs
Oola

Ahane 2:13
St. Brigids 4:7

Oola
St. Ailbes.png
st brigids.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg

Group 3

Ballylanders 1:6
Galtee Gaels 4:14

Pallasgreen 6:5
Groody Gaels 1:6

Groody Gaels
Ballylanders_edited.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Group 2

MungretStPauls.JPG

Mungret/St. Pauls 1:1
Dromcollogher/Broadford 4:14

Knockainey vs
Fr. Caseys

klfc.jpg
fr caseys.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg

Group 4

Old Mill 1:1
St. Senans 4:3

Monagea Bye

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
old mill.jpg

Novice

adare.jpg

Cappagh vs
Gerald Griffins

Adare 1:1
Feoghanagh/Castlemahon 6:14

cappagh_2.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg
feohanagh.jpg

Round 3  - 19th March 2022

Group 1

Oola 4:2
Ahane 0:15

St. Brigids 2:11
St. Ailbes 1:5

Oola
St. Ailbes.png
st brigids.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg

Group 3

Galtee Gaels 4:6
Pallasgreen 5:6

Groody Gaels 0:1
Ballylanders 5:6

Groody Gaels
Ballylanders_edited.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Group 2

DromBroadford_edited.jpg

Dromcollogher/Broadford 3:7
Knockainey 1:8

Fr. Caseys 6:8
Mungret/St. Pauls 5:8

MungretStPauls.JPG
fr caseys.jpg
klfc.jpg

Group 4

St. Senans 1:4
Monagea 8:12

Old Mill Bye

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
old mill.jpg

Novice

feohanagh.jpg

Gerald Griffins 1:2
Adare 6:11

Feoghanagh/Castlemahon 5:11
Cappagh 0:4

adare.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg

Finals  - 8th April 2022

A: Winner Group 1 vs  Winner Group 2
B: Pallasgreen 2:5  Monagea 2:13
Novice: Feohanagh/Castlemahon 5:6  Adare 2:3