Club Minor Fixtures

East 1

East 2

Round 1  - 29th June 2021

klfc.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg

Knockainey 1:9  St. Brigids 1:10

Ballylanders (W)
St. Ailbes Yellow (L)


Oola (W)  Galtee Gaels (L)

oola.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
St. Ailbes.png
st brigids.jpg

St. Ailbes Blue 2:8  Ahane 3:14

Pallasgreen 3:3
Groody Gaels 2:5


Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue Bye

St. Ailbes.png
Pallasgreen.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
Groody Gaels
Ahane_edited.jpg

Round 2 - 6th July 2021

Ballylanders 2:2  Oola 1:10

St. Ailbes Yellow 0:3
St. Brigids 9:9


Knockainey (W)
Galtee Gaels (L)

St. Ailbes.png
oola.jpg
st brigids.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg

Pallasgreen Bye

Groody Gaels 3:10  Ahane 7:11

St. Ailbes Blue 4:17  
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 5:9

St. Ailbes.png
Pallasgreen.jpg
Groody Gaels
Ahane_edited.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg

Round 3 - 13th July 2021

St. Ailbes Yellow 1:6
Oola 2:6


Knockainey 2:5
Ballylanders 3:8


St. Brigids 5:16
Galtee Gaels 3:10

St. Ailbes.png
oola.jpg
st brigids.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg

Groody Gaels Bye

St. Ailbes Blue 2:5
Pallasgreen 2:9


Ahane (W) 
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue (L)

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
Groody Gaels

Round 4 - 20th July 2021

Oola 3:5  St. Brigids 2:12

Galtee Gaels 1:4
Ballylanders 4:13


St. Ailbes Yellow 1:3  Knockainey 4:9

St. Ailbes.png
oola.jpg
st brigids.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg

Ahane Bye

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue (L)
Pallasgreen (W)

St. Ailbes Blue 1:9
Groody Gaels 2:10

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
Groody Gaels

Round 5 - 27th July 2021

Galtee Gaels 2:12
St. Ailbes Yellow 3:6


St. Brigids 1:17
Ballylanders 1:4


Oola 6:14  Knockainey 2:6

oola.jpg
st brigids.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg
St. Ailbes.png

West 1

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 1:4
Groody Gaels 2:18


Ahane 4:16
Pallasgreen 1:5

St. Ailbes Blue Bye

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
Groody Gaels

West 2

Round 1  - 29th June 2021

Fr. Caseys 5:13 
Feohanagh/Castlemahon 1:3

Monagea (W)
St. Senans (L)

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
fr caseys.jpg
feohanagh.jpg

Dromcollogher/Broadford (W) 
Adare (L)

Mungret/St. Pauls 3:12
Old Mill 
0:6

Gerald Griffins Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
old mill.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
gerald griffins.jpg
adare.jpg

Round 2 - 6th July 2021

St. Senans (L)  Fr. Caseys (W)
Feohanagh/Castlemahon Bye
Monagea Bye

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
fr caseys.jpg
feohanagh.jpg

Old Mill 2:0 
Dromcollogher/Broadford 7:19

Adare (L)  Gerald Griffins (W)

Mungret/St. Pauls Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
old mill.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
gerald griffins.jpg
adare.jpg

Round 3 - 13th July 2021

St. Senans Bye

Fr. Caseys 0:12
Monagea 0:5

Feohanagh/Castlemahon Bye

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
fr caseys.jpg
feohanagh.jpg

Gerald Griffins 0:1
Old Mill 2:8


Dromcollogher/Broadford (W) 
Mungret/St. Pauls (L)

Adare Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
old mill.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
gerald griffins.jpg
adare.jpg

Round 4 - 20th July 2021

Monagea Bye

St. Senans 2:5 
Feohanagh/Castlemahon 1:6

Fr. Caseys Bye

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
fr caseys.jpg
feohanagh.jpg

Mungret/St. Pauls (W)  
Gerald Griffins (L)

Old Mill (W)  Adare (L)

Dromcollogher/Broadford Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
old mill.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
gerald griffins.jpg
adare.jpg

Round 5 - 27th July 2021

Feohanagh/Castlemahon (L)
Monagea (W)

Fr. Caseys Bye

St. Senans Bye

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
fr caseys.jpg
feohanagh.jpg

Adare (L)
Mungret/St. Pauls
​ (W)

Gerald Griffins (L)
Dromcollogher/Broadford (W)

Old Mill Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
old mill.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
gerald griffins.jpg
adare.jpg

Semi Finals  - 10th August 2021

A: St. Brigids 4:8  Ahane 5:7
Dromcollogher/Broadford 0:8  Fr. Caseys 7:2


B: Oola 2:12  Pallasgreen 1:5
Mungret/St. Pauls 3:6  Monagea 1:13


C: Ballylanders 1:9  Groody Gaels 0:8
Old Mill 2:13
  St. Senans 3:14

D: Knockainey (W)  St. Ailbes Blue (L)
Gerald Griffins 2:5
  Feohanagh/Castlemahon 4:11

Novice: St. Ailbes Yellow vs  Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue

Finals  - 14th August 2021

A: Ahane 2:4  Fr. Caseys 3:17
B: Monagea 0:5  Oola 3:8
C: Ballylanders 3:11  St. Senans 3:4
D: Feohanagh/Castlemahon 0:2  Knockainey 1:9
Novice: St. Ailbes vs  Galtee Gaels