Club Minor Fixtures

East 1

East 2

Round 1  - 29th June 2021

Ballylanders_edited.jpg

Knockainey vs St. Brigids

Ballylanders vs  St. Ailbes Yellow

Oola vs  Galtee Gaels

St. Ailbes.png
oola.jpg
st brigids.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

St. Ailbes Blue vs  Ahane

Pallasgreen vs  Groody Gaels

Murroe/Boher vs 

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
MurroeBoher.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
Groody Gaels

Round 2 - 6th July 2021

Ballylanders vs Oola

St. Ailbes Yellow vs  St. Brigids

Knockainey vs  Galtee Gaels

St. Ailbes.png
oola.jpg
st brigids.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg

Pallasgreen vs  Murroe/Boher

Groody Gaels vs Ahane

St. Ailbes Blue vs 

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
MurroeBoher.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
Groody Gaels

Round 3 - 13th July 2021

St. Ailbes Yellow vs Oola

Knockainey vs  Ballylanders

St. Brigids vs  Galtee Gaels

St. Ailbes.png
oola.jpg
st brigids.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg

Round 4 - 20th July 2021

Oola vs  St. Brigids

Galtee Gaels vs  Ballylanders

St. Ailbes Yellow vs  Knockainey

St. Ailbes.png
oola.jpg
st brigids.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg

Round 5 - 27th July 2021

Groody Gaels vs  Murroe/Boher

St. Ailbes Blue vs Pallasgreen

Ahane vs 

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
MurroeBoher.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
Groody Gaels

Murroe/Boher vs  Ahane

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue vs 

Pallasgreen

St. Ailbes Blue vs  Groody Gaels

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
MurroeBoher.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
Groody Gaels

Galtee Gaels vs  St. Ailbes Yellow

St. Brigids vs  Ballylanders

Oola vs  Knockainey

oola.jpg
st brigids.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg
St. Ailbes.png

West 1

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue vs  Groody Gaels

Ahane vs Pallasgreen

Murroe/Boher vs  St. Ailbes Blue

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
MurroeBoher.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
Groody Gaels

West 2

Round 1  - 29th June 2021

Fr. Caseys vs 

Feohanagh/Castlemahon

Monagea vs  St. Senans

Athea Bye

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
fr caseys.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
Athea.jpg

Dromcollogher/Broadford vs 

Adare

Mungret/St. Pauls vs  Old Mill

Gerald Griffins Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
old mill.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
gerald griffins.jpg
adare.jpg

Round 2 - 6th July 2021

St. Senans vs Fr. Caseys

Feohanagh/Castlemahon

vs Athea

Monagea Bye

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
fr caseys.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
Athea.jpg

Round 3 - 13th July 2021

Athea vs St. Senans

Fr. Caseys vs Monagea

Feohanagh/Castlemahon Bye

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
fr caseys.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
Athea.jpg

Old Mill vs 

Dromcollogher/Broadford

Adare vs  Gerald Griffins

Mungret/St. Pauls Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
old mill.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
gerald griffins.jpg
adare.jpg

Gerald Griffins vs  Old Mill

Dromcollogher/Broadford vs 

Mungret/St. Pauls

Adare Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
old mill.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
gerald griffins.jpg
adare.jpg

Round 4 - 20th July 2021

Round 5 - 27th July 2021

Monagea vs Athea

St. Senans vs 

Feohanagh/Castlemahon

Fr. Caseys Bye

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
fr caseys.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
Athea.jpg

Mungret/St. Pauls vs  

Gerald Griffins

Old Mill vs Adare

Dromcollogher/Broadford Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
old mill.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
gerald griffins.jpg
adare.jpg

Feohanagh/Castlemahon

vs  Monagea

Athea vs  Fr. Caseys

St. Senans Bye

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
fr caseys.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
Athea.jpg

Semi Finals  - 10th August 2021

Adare vs  Mungret/St. Pauls

Gerald Griffins vs 

Dromcollogher/Broadford

Old Mill Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
old mill.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
gerald griffins.jpg
adare.jpg

A: Winners: East 1 vs  East 2; West 1 vs  West 2

B: 2nd Placed: East 1 vs  East 2; West 1 vs  West 2

C: 3rd Placed: East 1 vs  East 2; West 1 vs  West 2

D: 4th Placed: East 1 vs  East 2; West 1 vs  West 2

Novice: 5th Placed: East 1 vs  East 2; West 1 vs  West 2

Finals  - 14th/15th August 2021

A: Winners of A Semi Finals

B: Winners of B Semi Finals

C: Winners of C Semi Finals

D: Winners of D Semi Finals

Novice: Winners of Novice Semi Finals

Novice B: 6th placed teams in East 1 & East 2 group stages