Club U14 Fixtures

East 1

East 2

Round 1  - 9th June 2021

Galtee Gaels 8:11
Pallasgreen Yellow 6:5

Ahane Green 6:5

Knockainey 5:6

St. Ailbes Blue Bye

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 4:4
Ahane Yellow 2:4

St. Brigids 9:8 St. Ailbes Yellow 7:2

Pallasgreen Blue Bye

Pallasgreen.jpg
st brigids.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
St. Ailbes.png

Round 2 - 16th June 2021

Knockainey 0:5
Galtee Gaels 2:11


Pallasgreen Yellow 3:4
St. Ailbes Blue 6:7

Ahane Green Bye

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg

St. Ailbes Yellow 4:4 
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 7:7

Ahane Yellow 4:8
Pallasgreen Blue 2:2

St. Brigids Bye

Pallasgreen.jpg
st brigids.jpg
St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg

Round 3 - 23rd June 2021

St. Ailbes Blue 3:10
Knockainey 7:8

Galtee Gaels 4:7
Ahane Green 2:1

Pallasgreen Yellow Bye

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg

Pallasgreen Blue 6:2  
St. Ailbes Yellow 2:4

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 2:9
St. Brigids 2:9

Ahane Yellow Bye

Pallasgreen.jpg
st brigids.jpg
St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg

Round 4 - 30th June 2021

Ahane Green 4:11
St. Ailbes Blue 2:10

Knockainey 4:5
Pallasgreen Yellow 0:5

Galtee Gaels Bye

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg

St. Brigids (W)  
Pallasgreen Blue (L)

St. Ailbes Yellow 2:4
Ahane Yellow 1:9

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue Bye

Pallasgreen.jpg
st brigids.jpg
St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg

Round 5 - 7th July 2021

Pallasgreen Yellow 2:5
Ahane Green 2:6

St. Ailbes Blue 4:3
Galtee Gaels 6:9


Knockainey Bye

St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg

West 1

Ahane Yellow 4:7 
St. Brigids 4:9



Pallasgreen Blue 0:1
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 3:4


St. Ailbes Yellow Bye

Pallasgreen.jpg
st brigids.jpg
St. Ailbes.png
Ahane_edited.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg

West 2

Round 1  - 9th June 2021

Fr. Caseys 1:13 Gerald Griffins 1:1

Old Mill 5:5 Monaleen Red 1:5

Mungret/St. Pauls Red Bye

gerald griffins.jpg
fr caseys.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
old mill.jpg
Monaleen.jpg

Mungret/St. Pauls White 2:12 
Feohanagh/Castlemahon 0:6

Adare 0:3
D
romcollogher/Broadford 1:12

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
feohanagh.jpg
adare.jpg

Round 2 - 16th June 2021

Monaleen Red 2:1
Fr. Caseys 4:7

Gerald Griffins 1:2
Mungret/St. Pauls Red 3:8


Old Mill Bye

gerald griffins.jpg
fr caseys.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
old mill.jpg
Monaleen.jpg

Dromcollogher/Broadford (L)
Mungret/St. Pauls White (W)

Feohanagh/Castlemahon Bye

Adare Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
feohanagh.jpg
adare.jpg

Round 3 - 23rd June 2021

Mungret/St. Pauls Red 2:10
Monaleen Red 1:1​ 

Fr. Caseys 3:10  Old Mill 1:4

Gerald Griffins Bye

gerald griffins.jpg
fr caseys.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
old mill.jpg
Monaleen.jpg

Dromcollogher/Broadford Bye


Mungret/St. Pauls White 5:5
Adare 2:2

Feohanagh/Castlemahon Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
feohanagh.jpg
adare.jpg

Round 4 - 30th June 2021

Old Mill 2:13  
Mungret/St. Pauls Red 0:11

Monaleen Red 2:7
Gerald Griffins 1:5

Fr. Caseys Bye

fr caseys.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
old mill.jpg
Monaleen.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg

Adare Bye

Dromcollogher/Broadford 6:5 
Feohanagh/Castlemahon 3:4

Mungret/St. Pauls White Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
feohanagh.jpg
adare.jpg

Round 5 - 7th July 2021

Gerald Griffins (L)  Old Mill (W)

Mungret/St. Pauls Red 1:3
Fr. Caseys 4:6

Monaleen Red Bye

fr caseys.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
old mill.jpg
Monaleen.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg

Feohanagh/Castlemahon 4:4
Adare 1:1

Dromcollogher/Broadford Bye  


Mungret/St. Pauls White Bye

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
feohanagh.jpg
adare.jpg

Quarter Finals  - 28th July 2021

A/B

DrominAthlacca.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Galtee Gaels 7:8
St. Brigids 6:6


Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 4:7
Ahane Green 0:7

st brigids.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg

C/D

Knockainey 4:7
Pallasgreen Blue 1:4


Ahane Yellow 3:8
St. Ailbes Blue 5:11

Ahane_edited.jpg
St. Ailbes.png
Pallasgreen.jpg
klfc.jpg

A/B

Fr. Caseys 6:3
Dromcollogher/Broadford 1:6


Mungret/St. Pauls White 6:5
Old Mill 3:2

fr caseys.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
DromBroadford_edited.jpg
old mill.jpg

C/D

Mungret/St. Pauls Red 3:5
Adare 1:2

Feohanagh/Castlemahon (W)
Monaleen Red (L)

feohanagh.jpg
adare.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
Monaleen.jpg

Semi Finals  - 18th August 2021

A

Fr. Caseys 6:8  Galtee Gaels 2:8

Mungret/St. Pauls White 2:9
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 2:3

galtee gaels.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
fr caseys.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG

C

Mungret/St. Pauls Red 2:9
Knockainey 2:5


Feohanagh/Castlemahon 4:3
St. Ailbes Blue 3:3

klfc.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
feohanagh.jpg
St. Ailbes.png

B

st brigids.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg

St. Brigids 2:10
Dromcollogher/Broadford 7:7


Ahane Green 4:6
Old Mill 5:14

old mill.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg

D

Adare 1:8
Pallasgreen Blue 5:5

Monaleen Red 3:3
Ahane Yellow 5:5

adare.jpg
Monaleen.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg

E:

Pallasgreen Yellow 4:6
St. Ailbes Yellow 1:3

St. Ailbes.png
Pallasgreen.jpg

Finals  - 25th August 2021

A: Fr. Caseys 2:5  Mungret/St. Pauls White 2:8
A Shield: Galtee Gaels 3:12  Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 1:6
B: Dromcollogher/Braodford vs  Old Mill
B Shield: St. Brigids 7:10  Ahane Green 4:7

C: Mungret/St. Pauls Red 0:4  Feohanagh/Castlemahon 2:5
C Shield: Knockainey 5:3  St. Ailbes Blue 4:3

D: Pallasgreen Blue 5:6  Ahane Yellow 4:7
D Shield: Adare 2:4  Monaleen Red 3:5
E: Pallasgreen Yellow 5:8
  Gerald Griffins 6:2
E Shield: Gerald Griffins 2:4  St. Ailbes Yellow 4:5

Novice U14 Fixtures

East

West

Round 1 - 9th June 2021

Murroe/Boher 4:9 Oola 2:3

St. Patricks 2:10
Ballylanders 1:1

Oola
MurroeBoher.jpg
st pats.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg

Granagh/Ballingarry (L)
Athea (W)

Monagea 0:6  St. Senans 2:12

Cappagh Bye

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
Athea.jpg

Round 2 - 16th June 2021

StSenans_Crest.jpg

St. Senans 3:9
Granagh/Ballingarry 1:3



Athea 2:8 Cappagh 5:6


Monagea Bye

monagea.jpeg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
Athea.jpg

Round 3 - 23rd June 2021

Ballylanders (W)
Murroe/Boher (L)


Oola 4:7  St. Patricks 2:5

Oola
MurroeBoher.jpg
st pats.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg
StSenans_Crest.jpg

Cappagh 2:4  St. Senans 6:4​ 

Granagh/Ballingarry 3:3
Monagea 3:7


Athea Bye

monagea.jpeg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
Athea.jpg

Round 4 - 30th June 2021

StSenans_Crest.jpg

Monagea 2:4  Cappagh 4:5

St. Senans (W)  Athea (L)

Granagh/Ballingarry Bye

monagea.jpeg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
Athea.jpg

Round 5 - 7th July 2021

Ballylanders 1:1  Oola 3:7

Murroe/Boher 4:4
St. Patricks 6:10

Oola
MurroeBoher.jpg
st pats.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
StSenans_Crest.jpg

Athea 1:8  Monagea 3:14

Cappagh (W)
Granagh/Ballingarry (L)


St. Senans Bye

monagea.jpeg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
Athea.jpg

Playoff - 21st July 2021

Murroe/Boher (L)  Granagh/Ballingarry (W)

MurroeBoher.jpg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg

Quarter Finals - 28th July 2021

Athea.jpg

Oola 5:5  Athea 2:2

St. Patricks 3:4  Monagea 1:6

St. Senans 4:6
  Granagh/Ballingarry 1:3

Cappagh 2:8
  Ballylanders 0:2

Oola
st pats.jpg
Ballylanders_edited.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
monagea.jpeg
StSenans_Crest.jpg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg

Semi Finals - 18th August 2021

Novice A

st pats.jpg

Oola 3:5  Cappagh 2:10

St. Patricks 3:6  St. Senans 5:12

Oola
cappagh_2.jpg
StSenans_Crest.jpg

Novice B

Athea 5:4  Ballylanders 5:7

Monagea 2:1
Granagh/Ballingarry 1:8

Ballylanders_edited.jpg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
monagea.jpeg
Athea.jpg

Finals - 25th August 2021

A: Cappagh 1:4  St. Senans 3:10
A Shield: Oola 6:4  St. Patricks 7:6
B: Ballylanders 2:6  Granagh/Ballingarry 4:4
B Shield: Athea 2:2  Monagea 2:9
C: Athea vs  Murroe/Boher