Club U14 Fixtures

East 1

West 1

Round 1  - 6th April 2022

St. Brigids 4:6
Galtee Gaels 4:11

Knockainey Black 1:4

St. Ailbes Blue 0:1

St. Ailbes.png
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
st brigids.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
old mill.jpg
feohanagh.jpg

Mungret/St. Pauls Red 2:2
Old Mill 0:0

Feoghanagh/Castlemahon 3:0
St. Senans 2:1

StSenans_Crest.jpg

Round 2 - 20th April 2022

St. Ailbes Blue 5:9
St. Brigids 5:1

Galtee Gaels 2:6
Knockainey Black 2:4

St. Ailbes.png
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
st brigids.jpg

St. Senans 2:2
Mungret/St. Pauls Red 2:9

Old Mill 7:3
Feoghanagh/Castlemahon 6:12

MungretStPauls.JPG
old mill.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
StSenans_Crest.jpg

Round 3 - 4th May 2022

St. Ailbes Blue 1:5
Galtee Gaels 3:4

St. Brigids (W)
Knockainey Black (L)

St. Ailbes.png
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
st brigids.jpg

St. Senans 2:7
Old Mill 3:7

Mungret/St. Pauls Red 1:5
Feoghanagh/Castlemahon 1:0

MungretStPauls.JPG
old mill.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
StSenans_Crest.jpg

Quarter Finals  - 18th May 2022

Division 1

(1) Galtee Gaels 4:5  St. Senans 3:4
(2) Mungret/St. Pauls Red 2:5  Knockainey Black 3:5
(3) St. Ailbes Blue 3:9  Old Mill 2:11
(4) Feoghanagh/Castlemahon 4:9  St. Brigids 3:5

Semi Finals  - 1st June 2022

Division 1A

(5) Galtee Gaels 4:2
Feoghanagh/Castlemahon 3:8
(6) Knockainey Black 1:8
St. Ailbes Blue 0:4

Division 1B

(7) St. Brigids 1:4  St. Senans 2:5
(8) Old Mill 3:6
Mungret/St. Pauls Red 4:7

Finals  - 15th June 2022

1A Final

Feoghanagh/Castlemahon 1:4
Knockainey Black 2:5

East 2

1B Final

St. Senans 5:11
Mungret/St. Pauls Red 5:0

West 2

Round 1  - 6th April 2022

Pallasgreen 0:4
Ahane Green 2:3

Monaleen Red 2:7
St. Patricks 5:6

Pallasgreen.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg
Monaleen.jpg
st pats.jpg

Fr. Caseys 3:9
Dromcollogher/Broadford 3:3

Adare Red 2:1
Monagea 4:4

fr caseys.jpg
adare.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg
monagea.jpeg

Round 2 - 20th April 2022

St. Patricks 7:6
Pallasgreen 5:4

Ahane Green 2:9
Monaleen Red 5:3

Pallasgreen.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg
Monaleen.jpg
st pats.jpg

Monagea 2:2
Fr. Caseys 4:2

Dromcollogher/Broadford 3:1
Adare Red 3:9

fr caseys.jpg
adare.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg
monagea.jpeg

Round 3 - 4th May 2022

St. Patricks 7:4
Ahane Green 5:6

Pallasgreen 2:7
Monaleen Red 5:2

Pallasgreen.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg
Monaleen.jpg
st pats.jpg

Monagea 5:6
Dromcollogher/Broadford 7:5

Fr. Caseys (W)
Adare Red (L)

fr caseys.jpg
adare.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg
monagea.jpeg

Quarter Finals  - 18th May 2022

Division 2

(9) St. Patricks 1:15  Adare Red 1:6
(10) Fr. Caseys 4:7  Pallasgreen 3:6
(11) Monaleen Red 2:8  Monagea 2:11
(12) Dromcollogher/Broadford 5:4  Ahane Green 3:4

Semi Finals  - 1st June 2022

Division 2A

(13) St. Patricks 2:6
Dromcollogher/Broadford 3:8
(14) Fr. Caseys 4:4  Monagea 2:6

Division 2B

(15) Ahane Green 1:4  Adare Red 2:5
(16) Monaleen Red 1:10  Pallasgreen 1:4

Finals  - 15th June 2022

2A Final

Dromcollogher/Broadford 6:5
Fr. Caseys 2:10

East 3

2B Final

Adare Red 5:9
Monaleen Red 6:3

West 3

Round 1  - 6th April 2022

Ahane Yellow 1:4
Monaleen White 1:1

St. Ailbes Red 0:1
Oola 3:5

St. Ailbes.png
Monaleen.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg
Oola

Mungret/St. Pauls White 9:3
Knockainey White 6:3

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 2:8
Cappagh 1:2

klfc.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG

Round 2 - 20th April 2022

Oola 1:3
Ahane Yellow 0:1

Monaleen White 4:8
St. Ailbes Red 4:0

St. Ailbes.png
Monaleen.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg
Oola

Cappagh 0:3
Mungret/St. Pauls White 0:6

Knockainey White 3:2
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 3:8

klfc.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG

Round 3 - 4th May 2022

Oola 3:5
Monaleen White 4:4

Ahane Yellow (L)
St. Ailbes Red (W)

St. Ailbes.png
Monaleen.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg
Oola

Cappagh 1:2
Knockainey White 2:4

Mungret/St. Pauls White 2:8
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 1:5

klfc.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG

Quarter Finals  - 18th May 2022

Division 3

(1) Monaleen White 2:8  Cappagh 2:1
(2) Mungret/St. Pauls White 2:3  Ahane Yellow 2:4
(3) Oola 1:3  Knockainey White 0:1
(4) Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 4:12  St. Ailbes Red 1:5

Semi Finals  - 1st June 2022

Division 3A

(5) Monaleen White 2:5
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 4:4
(6) Ahane Yellow 1:6  Oola 2:5

Division 3B

(7) St. Ailbes Red 4:6  Cappagh 5:1
(8) Knockainey White 3:2
Mungret/St. Pauls White 4:2

Finals  - 15th June 2022

3A Final

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 3:7
Oola 3:8

East 4

3B Final

St. Ailbes Red 0:1
Mungret/St. Pauls White 2:1

West 4

Round 1  - 6th April 2022

Granagh/Ballingarry 5:1
Ballylanders 2:4

Croom 2:5
Adare Black 0:1

Ballylanders_edited.jpg
adare.jpg
Croom.JPG
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg

Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan 0:1
Gerald Griffins 1:5

Athea Bye

AskeatonBallysteen Crest.jpg
Athea.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg

Round 2 - 20th April 2022

Adare Black 2:1
Granagh/Ballingarry 3:6

Ballylanders 3:10
Croom 4:1

Ballylanders_edited.jpg
adare.jpg
Croom.JPG
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg

Gerald Griffins 4:5
Athea 2:8

Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan Bye

AskeatonBallysteen Crest.jpg
Athea.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg

Round 3 - 4th May 2022

Adare Black 6:2
Ballylanders 8:2

Granagh/Ballingarry 2:5
Croom 1:1

Ballylanders_edited.jpg
adare.jpg
Croom.JPG
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
AskeatonBallysteen Crest.jpg

Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan 3:1
Athea 3:7

Gerald Griffins Bye

gerald griffins.jpg
Athea.jpg

Quarter Finals  - 18th May 2022

Division 4

(9) Ballylanders 1:8  Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan 1:5
(10) Athea 2:6  Adare Black
​ 3:4

Semi Finals  - 1st June 2022

(11) Granagh/Ballingarry 6:5
Adare Black 5:4
(12) Gerald Griffins 0:9  Ballylanders 0:4

Finals  - 15th June 2022

4 Final

Granagh/Ballingarry 1:1
Gerald Griffins 1:5