Club U16 Fixtures

East 1

East 2

Round 1  - 14th June 2021

St. Ailbes 3:4
Knockainey 8:17


Monaleen 4:4 Ahane 0:6

St. Ailbes.png
Monaleen.JPG
Ahane.PNG
klfc.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg

St. Brigids 3:7
Galtee Gaels 6:10


Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 2:12
Ballylanders 4:10

st brigids.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
Ballylanders.png

Round 2 - 28th June 2021

Ahane 6:14  St. Ailbes 2:11

Knockainey 6:13
Monaleen 2:8

St. Ailbes.png
Monaleen.JPG
Ahane.PNG
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Ballylanders 1:5
St. Brigids 3:10


Galtee Gaels (W) 
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue (L)

Ballylanders.png
st brigids.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg

Round 3 - 12th July 2021

Ahane 1:5
Knockainey 3:15


St. Ailbes 1:2
Monaleen 5:6

St. Ailbes.png
Monaleen.JPG
Ahane.PNG
klfc.jpg

West 1

st brigids.jpg
Ballylanders.png

Ballylanders (L)
Galtee Gaels (W)


St. Brigids (W)
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue (L)

galtee gaels.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg

West 2

Round 1  - 14th June 2021

DromBroadford_edited.jpg

Dromcollogher/Broadford 8:7
Mungret/St. Pauls 1:5

Old Mill 5:10 Adare 2:5

adare.jpg
old mill.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
feohanagh.jpg

Fr. Caseys 1:2
Monagea 6:14

Feohanagh/Castlemahon 4:14
St. Senans 3:3

fr caseys.jpg
monagea.jpeg
StSenans_Crest.jpg

Round 2 - 28th June 2021

Adare 1:3
Dromcollogher/Broadford 4:8

Mungret/St. Pauls 4:12 
Old Mill 1:6

MungretStPauls.JPG
adare.jpg
old mill.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg

St. Senans 6:3  Fr. Caseys 1:3

Monagea 2:6 
Feohanagh/Castlemahon 5:10

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
fr caseys.jpg
feohanagh.jpg

Round 3 - 12th July 2021

Adare 2:1
Mungret/St. Pauls 3:9

Dromcollogher/Broadford 3:9
Old Mill 2:2

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
adare.jpg
old mill.jpg
fr caseys.jpg

St. Senans 2:3
Monagea 3:14

Fr. Caseys 2:4
Feohanagh/Castlemahon 4:13

StSenans_Crest.jpg
monagea.jpeg
feohanagh.jpg

Quarter Finals  - 16th August 2021

A/B

klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Knockainey vs  St. Brigids

Galtee Gaels vs  Monaleen

st brigids.jpg
Monaleen.JPG

C/D

Ahane.PNG

Ahane vs
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue


Ballylanders vs  St. Ailbes

Ballylanders.png
DrominAthlacca.jpg
St. Ailbes.png

A/B

Dromcollogher/Broadford
vs Monagea


Feohanagh/Castlemahon
vs  Mungret/St. Pauls

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG
feohanagh.jpg
monagea.jpeg

C/D

Old Mill vs  Fr. Caseys

St. Senans vs  Adare

adare.jpg
old mill.jpg
StSenans_Crest.jpg
fr caseys.jpg

Semi Finals  - 23rd August 2021

A: Dromcollogher/Broadford vs  Knockainey
Feohanagh/Casltemahon vs  Galtee Gaels

B: Monaleen vs  Mungret/St. Pauls
Monagea vs  St. Brigids

C: Old Mill vs  Ahane
Ballylanders vs  St. Senans

D: Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue vs  Fr. Caseys
Adare vs  St. Ailbes

Finals  - 30th August 2021

A: Knockainey vs  Galtee Gaels
B: St. Brigids vs  Monaleen
C: St. Senans vs  Old Mill
D: Fr. Caseys vs  St. Ailbes

Novice U16 Fixtures

East

West

Round 1  - 14th June 2021

Oola vs  Murroe/Boher

Pallasgreen 4:8
Knockainey 0:4

MurroeBoher.jpg
oola.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
klfc.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg

Dromcollogher/Broadford vs  Gerald Griffins

Cappagh 12:5 Athea 6:5

Athea.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg

Round 2 - 28th June 2021

Knockainey 4:9  Oola 3:6

Murroe/Boher 0:0
Pallasgreen 2:8

MurroeBoher.jpg
oola.jpg
klfc.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg

Athea 1:5
Dromcollogher/Broadford 6:5

Gerald Griffins 2:1
Cappagh 3:11

gerald griffins.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
Athea.jpg

Round 3 - 12th July 2021

klfc.jpg

Knockainey vs  Murroe/Boher

Oola vs Pallasgreen

oola.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
MurroeBoher.jpg

Athea vs  Gerald Griffins

Dromcollogher/Broadford

vs  Cappagh

DromBroadford_edited.jpg
Athea.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg

Quarter Finals  - 16th August 2021

Oola vs  Gerald Griffins

Pallasgreen vs  Athea

oola.jpg
Pallasgreen.jpg
Athea.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg

Dromcollogher/Broadford
vs  Murroe/Boher


Cappagh vs
Knockainey White

klfc.jpg
MurroeBoher.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg

Semi Finals  - 23rd August 2021

A: Oola vs  Cappagh
Pallasgreen vs  Dromcollogher/Braodford

B: Athea vs  Murroe/Boher

Finals  - 30th August 2021

A: Oola vs  Pallasgreen
B: Murroe/Boher vs  Gerald Griffins