Club U16 Fixtures

Group 1

Group 3

Group 5

Group 2

Group 4

Group 6

Round 1  - 4th April 2022

Group 1

Knockainey 0:5
Galtee Gaels 5:14

Monaleen 5:8
St. Brigids 4:8

Monaleen.jpg
st brigids.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Group 3

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 1:1
Ahane 3:14

Pallasgreen 3:15
St. Ailbes 1:5

Pallasgreen.jpg
St. Ailbes.png
DrominAthlacca.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg

Group 5

Murroe/Boher 3:3
Ballylanders 7:9

Oola 7:8
St. Patricks 1:4

Ballylanders_edited.jpg
MurroeBoher.jpg
st pats.jpg
Oola

Group 2

Fr. Caseys 3:4
Feoghanagh/Castelmahon 2:10

Mungret/St. Pauls Red 1:5
Old Mill 8:8

MungretStPauls.JPG
old mill.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
fr caseys.jpg

Group 4

Cappagh 4:5
St. Senans 1:3

Dromcollogher/Broadford 5:6
Mungret/St. Pauls White 2:6

Adare Bye

adare.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg
StSenans_Crest.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG

Group 6

Gerald Griffins vs
Athea

Granagh/Ballingarry 9:13
Monagea 4:6

monagea.jpeg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg
Athea.jpg

Round 1A - 8th April 2022

Group 4

MungretStPauls.JPG

Adare 3:13
Cappagh 4:6

St. Senans vs
Dromcollogher/Broadford

Mungret/St. Pauls White Bye

adare.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg
StSenans_Crest.jpg

Round 2  - 18th April 2022

Group 1

St. Brigids 3:5
Knockainey 0:1

Galtee Gaels 4:10
Monaleen 4:5

Monaleen.jpg
st brigids.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Group 3

St. Ailbes.png

St. Ailbes 1:11
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 3:5

Ahane 3:9
Pallasgreen 7:5

Pallasgreen.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg

Group 5

St. Patricks 2:0
Murroe/Boher 4:5

Ballylanders 4:5
Oola 6:5

Ballylanders_edited.jpg
MurroeBoher.jpg
st pats.jpg
Oola

Group 2

feohanagh.jpg

Old Mill 0:3
Fr. Caseys 2:6

Feoghanagh/Castelmahon 2:11
Mungret/St. Pauls Red 2:7

old mill.jpg
fr caseys.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG

Group 4

Adare 4:9
Dromcollogher/Broadford 3:4

Mungret/St. Pauls White 2:9
St. Senans 2:4

Cappagh Bye

adare.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg
StSenans_Crest.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG

Group 6

Monagea 3:15
Gerald Griffins 4:3

Athea 2:13
Granagh/Ballingarry 8:2

monagea.jpeg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg
Athea.jpg

Round 3  - 2nd May 2022

Group 1

St. Brigids 1:7
Galtee Gaels 3:9

Knockainey (L)
Monaleen (W)

Monaleen.jpg
st brigids.jpg
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Group 3

St. Ailbes 0:6
Ahane 2:10

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 2:1
Pallasgreen 2:6

Pallasgreen.jpg
St. Ailbes.png
DrominAthlacca.jpg
Ahane_edited.jpg

Group 5

St. Patricks vs
Ballylanders

Murroe/Boher 1:9
Oola 2:15

Ballylanders_edited.jpg
MurroeBoher.jpg
st pats.jpg
Oola

Group 2

feohanagh.jpg

Old Mill vs
Feoghanagh/Castelmahon

Fr. Caseys vs
Mungret/St. Pauls Red

old mill.jpg
fr caseys.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG

Group 4

Mungret/St. Pauls White 4:9
Adare 3:6

Dromcollogher/Broadford 5:10
Cappagh 4:7

St. Senans Bye

adare.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg
StSenans_Crest.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG

Group 6

Monagea 2:10
Athea 2:5

Gerald Griffins 1:1
Granagh/Ballingarry 1:9

monagea.jpeg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg
Athea.jpg

Round 3A  - 6th May 2022

Group 4

St. Senans vs
Adare

Cappagh vs
Mungret/St. Pauls White


Dromcollogher/Broadford Bye

adare.jpg
cappagh_2.jpg
DromBroadford_edited.jpg
StSenans_Crest.jpg
MungretStPauls.JPG

Finals  - 16th May 2022

A: Winner Group 1 vs  Winner Group 2
B: Winner Group 3 
vs  Winner Group 4
C: Winner Group 5 
vs  Winner Group 6