Club U8 Games Programme

These Games Programmes are organised on a noncompetitive basis

Round 1  - 4th May 2022

st pats.jpg

Cluster 1

St. Patricks vs  Ballylanders

Oola vs  Knockainey


Galtee Gaels Bye

oola.jpg
Ballylanders.png
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Cluster 2

Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan
 vs  Old Mill


St. Senans vs  Fr. Caseys

Glin Emmets vs  Monagea

monagea.jpeg
StSenans_Crest.jpg
fr caseys.jpg
old mill.jpg
Glin Emmets.JPG
AskeatonBallysteen Crest.jpg

Cluster 3

Croom vs  Athea

Feohanagh/Castlemahon
vs  Granagh/Ballingarry

Gerald Griffins vs
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue

Athea.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
DrominAthlacca.jpg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
Croom.JPG
st brigids.jpg
adare.jpg
Monaleen.jpg

Cluster 4

St. Brigids vs  Mungret/St. Pauls

St. Ailbes vs  Adare

Monaleen vs  Ahane

St. Ailbes.png
MungretStPauls.JPG
Ahane.PNG

Round 2  - 18th May 2022

Cluster 1

Knockainey vs  St. Patricks

Ballylanders vs  Galtee Gaels


Oola Bye

oola.jpg
Ballylanders.png
klfc.jpg
st pats.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Cluster 2

Fr. Caseys vs
Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan


Old Mill vs  Glin Emmets

Monagea vs  St. Senans

monagea.jpeg
StSenans_Crest.jpg
fr caseys.jpg
old mill.jpg
Glin Emmets.JPG
AskeatonBallysteen Crest.jpg

Cluster 3

Granagh/Ballingarry vs  Croom

Athea vs  Gerald Griffins

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue 
vs  Feohanagh/Castlemahon

Athea.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
Croom.JPG
DrominAthlacca.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
st brigids.jpg
adare.jpg

Cluster 4

Adare vs  St. Brigids

Mungret/St. Pauls vs
Monaleen

Ahane vs St. Ailbes

St. Ailbes.png
MungretStPauls.JPG
Monaleen.jpg
Ahane.PNG

Round 3  - 1st June 2022

Cluster 1

Galtee Gaels vs  Knockainey

St. Patricks vs  
Oola 

Ballylanders Bye

oola.jpg
Ballylanders.png
klfc.jpg
st pats.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Cluster 2

Glin Emmets vs  Fr. Caseys

Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan
vs  St. Senans

​Old Mill vs  Monagea

monagea.jpeg
StSenans_Crest.jpg
fr caseys.jpg
old mill.jpg
Glin Emmets.JPG
AskeatonBallysteen Crest.jpg

Cluster 3

Gerald Griffins vs
Granagh/Ballingarry


Croom vs
Feohanagh/Castlemahon

Athea vs
Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue

Athea.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
Croom.JPG
DrominAthlacca.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
st brigids.jpg
adare.jpg

Cluster 4

Monaleen vs  Adare

St. Brigids vs  St. Ailbes

Mungret/St. Pauls vs  Ahane

MungretStPauls.JPG
Monaleen.jpg
Ahane.PNG
St. Ailbes.png

Round 4  - 15th June 2022

Cluster 1

Oola vs  Galtee Gaels

Knockainey vs
 Ballylanders

St. Patricks Bye

oola.jpg
Ballylanders.png
klfc.jpg
st pats.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg

Cluster 2

St. Senans vs  Glin Emmets

Fr. Caseys vs Old Mill

Monagea​ vs
Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan

monagea.jpeg
StSenans_Crest.jpg
fr caseys.jpg
old mill.jpg
Glin Emmets.JPG
AskeatonBallysteen Crest.jpg

Cluster 3

Feohanagh/Castlemahon
vs  Gerald Griffins


Granagh/Ballingarry
vs  Athea


Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue
vs  Croom

Athea.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
Croom.JPG
DrominAthlacca.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
st brigids.jpg

Cluster 4

St. Ailbes vs  Monaleen

Adare vs  Mungret/St. Pauls

Ahane vs  St. Brigids

MungretStPauls.JPG
Monaleen.jpg
Ahane.PNG
St. Ailbes.png
adare.jpg

Round 5  - 29th June 2022

Cluster 1

Ballylanders vs  Oola

Galtee Gaels vs  St. Patricks

Knockainey Bye

oola.jpg
Ballylanders.png
klfc.jpg
galtee gaels.jpg
st pats.jpg

Cluster 2

Old Mill vs  St. Senans

Glin Emmets vs
Askeaton/Ballysteen/Kilcornan

Monagea​ vs  
Fr. Caseys

StSenans_Crest.jpg
fr caseys.jpg
old mill.jpg
Glin Emmets.JPG
monagea.jpeg
AskeatonBallysteen Crest.jpg

Cluster 3

Athea vs
Feohanagh/Castlemahon


Gerald Griffins vs  Croom

Dromin/Athlacca/Banogue
vs  Granagh/Ballingarry

Athea.jpg
gerald griffins.jpg
Granagh Ballingarry.jpg
Croom.JPG
DrominAthlacca.jpg
feohanagh.jpg
st brigids.jpg

Cluster 4

Mungret/St. Pauls vs  St. Ailbes

Monaleen vs  St. Brigids

Ahane vs  Adare

MungretStPauls.JPG
Monaleen.jpg
Ahane.PNG
St. Ailbes.png
adare.jpg